HOT-SHOTS: Who scored all the goals in the 2017-2018 season
Here’s the complete list of the top 10 scorers in all divisions involving local sides:
EVO-STIK LEAGUE
Division One South
Liam Hearn (Basford United) 39
Jacob Hazel (Frickley Athletic) 35
Joe Lumsden (Stocksbridge) 28
Gavin Allott (Frickley Athletic) 25
Timothy Grice (Leek Town) 22
Anthony Malbon (Kidsgrove) 22
Jordan Johnson (Leek Town) 17
Matthew Melbourne (Gresley) 17
Jack Langston (Chasetown) 17
Luke Keen (Bedworth United) 16
CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division
Dominic Lawless (New Pagnell) 44
Scott Coupland (Deeping) 44
Daniel Cotton (Yaxley) 43
Thomas Waumsley (Yaxley) 43
Alex Beck (Wisbech Town) 38
Fazal Koriya (Newport Pagnell) 31
Scott Mooney (Deeping) 29
Jordan Nelson (Leics Nirvana) 28
Michael Frew (Wisbech Town) 27
Jason Turner (Desborough Town) 27
Division One
Tendai Daire (Lutterworth Town) 55
Daniel Webb (Potton United) 50
Sam Grouse (Harrowby United) 40
Oliver Maltby (Pinchbeck United) 36
Kelvin Osei-Addo (Buckingham) 35
Dylan Wilson (Rushden) 35
Aaron Murrell (Potton United) 33
Ty Clark (Raunds/Irchester) 32
Drew Mitten (Olney Town) 31
Corey Kingston (Pinchbeck) 25
CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division
Zack Fisher (Netherton United) 45
Ondre Odain (Netherton United) 33
Matthew Eaton (Sutton Bridge) 29
Tom Edwards (Stamford Lions) 25
Adam Scott (Thorney) 25
Luke Ball (Stamford Lions) 24
Jack Carter (Whittlesey Athletic) 23
Scott Spearink (ICA Sports ) 23
Sam Donohoe (Thorney) 20
Joe Townsend (Moulton Harrox) 20
Division One
Jake Clitheroe (Tydd St Mary) 60
Adrian Mizia (Pboro Polonia) 32
Matthew Oliver (Long Sutton) 30
Declan Earth (M. Harrox Res) 28
Andrew Moss (Wittering) 26
Martin Sandall (M. Harrox Res) 26
Luke Elsom (Crowland) 21
Mariusz Halas (Pboro Polonia) 21
Conor Murphy (Oundle Town) 20
Jamie Darlow (Ramsey Town) 18
Division Two
Matt Cawthorn (Parson Drove) 43
Nathan Law (Eye United) 32
Arsian Ali (FC Peterborough) 28
Luke Gasson (Eye United) 25
Aaron McKenna (Parson Drove) 22
James Ferrow (Rippingale) 20
Jay Handley (Parkway Eagles) 20
Matt Heron (Whittlesey Res) 20
Jacob Smith (Whittlesey Res) 16
Jermaine Watson (Parson Drove) 16
Division Three
Thomas Klinkovics (B’hoods) 50
Mike Dandrilli (Cardea FC) 34
Lee Clementson (Premiair FC) 30
Michael Uff (Brotherhoods) 30
Harry Grigas (Whaplode Drove) 26
Kieran Hart (Cardea FC) 25
Ryan Pickstone (Oundle Res) 25
Ashleigh Baldwin (Cardea FC) 24
Adam Richardson (B’hoods) 23
Christopher Ward (Premiair FC) 23
Division Four
Ryan Brown (Stamford Lions ‘A’) 42
Marcin Dobrzanski (Eunice) 26
Thomas Wales (Parkside) 26
Jakub Sulima (Eunice) 23
Daniel Harber (Orton Rangers) 22
Cory Rose (NECI) 21
Adrian Mikrut (Eunice) 18 Andrew Cook (NECI) 17
Metehan Eskikoy (Whittlesey ‘B’) 17
Matthew Davis (Parkside) 16
Division Five A
Jak Bellamy (AFC Orton) 25
Jack Titchener (AFC Orton) 15
Jake Showler (Glinton & N Res) 12
Joe Dobson (Premiair Res) 11
Sam Eaton (Premiair Res) 10
Ryan Bloor (AFC Orton) 7
James Streeter (AFC Orton) 6
Thomas Bass (AFC Orton) 5
Michael Fasulo (Premiair Res) 5
Daniel Gorzejewski (Glinton Res) 5
Division Five B
Shane Bilney-Knight (P. Drove Res) 14
Chris McAree (Parson Drove Res) 11
Teddy Haime (Parson Drove Res) 7
Luke Stephenson (Hampton) 7
Przemyslaw Wojtowicz (Stangr’nd) 7
Andrew Brown (Stanground) 7
Thomas Crowson (P. Drove Res) 6
Robert Eves (Parson Drove Res) 6
Keishon Wilson (FC Pboro ‘A’) 5
PETERBOROUGH SUNDAY MORNING LEAGUE
Division One
Rob Ames (Parkway) 21
Jack Barron (Ploughman) 20
Jonathan Stergeon (PIS FC) 14
Lee Deane (PIS FC) 12
Charlie Bosett (Cardea FC) 11
Kyle Orange (Ploughman United) 10
Jermaine Watson (Ploughman) 10
Sam Donohoe (Parkway) 9
Matthew Cox (Guyhirn) 6
Division Two
Anthony Graves (Walnut Tree) 24
James Gritton (P. and L.Motors) 21
Rhys Howden (ICA Colombo) 20
Liam Whaley (Farcet Utd) 17
Benjamin Moore (ICA Colombo) 17
Thomas Klinkovics (West Town) 16
Jake Sansby (ICA Colombo) 16
Michael Uff (West Town) 14
Ben Leisner (Walnut Tree) 13
Martyn Fox (Cardea FC Res) 11
Division Three
Jak Bellamy (Dreams FC) 48
Jamie Graham (WestRaven) 23
Antonio Esposito (Woodston) 20
Chris Brown (WestRaven) 20
Conor Barton (Stanground) 15
Dwayne Rankin (WestRaven) 15
Shane Macbeth (Dreams FC) 14
Lewis Archer (Dreams FC) 13
Jordan McIntyre (Nene Park) 13
Craig Walden (Moorhen) 13
CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH YOUTH LEAGUE
Under 18 Division One
Jordan Giddings (Pboro Sports) 19
Liam Sanderson (Yaxley Lynx) 16
Ayman Trabelsi (Pboro Sports) 16
Robert Conyard (March) 14
Ethan Atkins (Pboro Sports) 13
Alexander Moroz (Deeping) 11
James Pam (Deeping) 10
Nkobi Thabani (Pboro Sports) 9
Oliver Foster (Pboro Sports) 8
Jordan Hammond (Deeping) 8
Under 18 Division Two
Christian Hillah (Northern Star) 28
Jake Cooper (Yaxley) 22
Joseph Manning (Glinton) 16
Tyler Rooke (Thorpe Wood) 15
Giuseppe Spataro (ICA Sports) 15
William Gore (Hampton) 13
Jake Waller (Northern Star) 13
Jacob Hoffmann (Hempsted) 12
Alesio Hoxha (ICA Sports ) 11
Robert Pearson (Hampton) 11
Under 18 Division Three
Cameron Guest (Netherton) 30
Ben Mansour (Pinchbeck) 22
Ryan Sharp (Bourne Town) 19
Steven Greaves (Werrington) 17
Leonardo Rey (Werrington) 17
Ben Woodward (Bourne Town) 15
Ryan Powell (March) 14
Andreas Bolka (March) 13
Nandeli Pelembe (Bourne Town) 11
Benjamin Denton (Netherton) 10
Under 16 Division One
Andrew Irvine (Gunthorpe) 30
Nasir Nabi (Pboro Sports) 18
Zach Findley (Gunthorpe) 12
William Rodriguez (Whittlesey) 10
Bradley Gilbert (Pboro Sports) 9
Rory Guille (Stamford) 9
Harvey Oxford (Stamford ) 9
Alex Mckean-Forman (B’stones) 8
Aaron Altham (Gunthorpe) 7
Ridley Braid (Stamford ) 7
Under 16 Division Two
James Russell (Werrington) 23
Billy Barnes (Wisbech St Mary) 16
Alex Donaldson (Werrington) 10
Dawid Gos (Spalding) 8
Roman Kotovics (Wisbech SM) 8
Ian Bailey (Bourne Town) 7
Sam Bayley (Spalding) 7
Sam Crane (Bourne Town) 7
Freddie Davies (Oundle Town) 6
Brandon Andrews (Spalding) 5
Under 16 Division Three
Charley Corleys (Phoenix) 30
Evan Walters (Hampton) 28
Michael McGowan (Pinchbeck) 22
Kai Wood (Hampton) 21
Lewis Theobald (Hungate) 19
George Cushen (Crowland) 18
Rory File (Phoenix) 18
Lewis Harrison (Thorney) 17
Sam Overland-Watts (Hungate) 15
Leqhuan Quow (Phoenix) 13
Under 15 Division One
James Clark (Holbeach Yellow) 25
Ryley Barfoot (Werrington) 22
Joshua Ling (Holbeach Yellow) 19
James Cooper (Pboro Sports) 13
Joshua Stocks (Park Farm Pumas) 13
Kyall Woods (Yaxley) 13
Jack Cunnington (Holbeach) 12
Owen Dalliday (Oundle Town) 12
Samuel Gardiner (Werrington) 12
Emmanuel Ochube (North Star) 12
Under 15 Division Two
Joseph Revell (Bourne Town) 28
Matthew Wright (Thurlby) 27
Joshua Lovelock (Stanground) 25
William Howarth (Baston) 23
Ben Muchina (Stanground) 18
Jack Young (Stamford) 18
Liam Killingray (Stanground ) 15
James Millar (Stamford) 15
Dennis Selway (Alconbury Colts) 15
Connor Davenport Gidney (Star) 14
Under 15 Division Three
Kieran Twitchen (Holbeach Black) 33
Joel Bearman (Netherton Hawks) 22
Cyrus Hussain (Netherton Hawks) 22
Cameron Bedden (Holbeach) 21
Nick Henderson (Stamford) 20
Todd Gray-Esson (March) 17
Jack Jackson (Stamford) 14
Lewis Kent (March) 14
Raiyan Mahmood (Netherton) 14
Luke Harrison (Stamford) 13
THURLOW NUNN YOUTH LEAGUE
West Division
Robert Conyard (Deeping) 33
Toby Allen (March Town) 18
Jamie Scott (Pboro Sports) 16
Jack Eldridge (Pboro Sports) 15
Harry Catanach (Northern Star) 11
Jordan Giddings (Pboro Sports) 11
Reece Driscoll (Deeping) 9
Alexander Moroz (Deeping) 8
Harry Sargent (St Ives Town) 8
Connor Young (Kings Lynn Town) 8
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdHEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT JUNIOR ALLIANCE LEAGUE
Under 14 Division One
Wayne Cort (Netherton) 40
Luca Di Canio (Whittlesey ) 35
Lewis Leesons (Netherton) 26
Elliot Foster (Holbeach) 25
Jakub Nowicki (Netherton) 23
Lukas Vaickelionis (Netherton) 23
Joe Scott (Whittlesey) 20
Taylor Gilbert (One Touch) 19
Jack Greenacre (Leverington) 19
Charlie Willis (Stamford) 19
Under 14 Division Two
Daniel Cave (March SS) 35
Luis Cook (Spalding Orange) 20
Joseph Sandel (Werrington) 16
Duke Higham (MarchSS) 14
Joshua Kirby (March SS) 14
Callum Yates (Werrington) 14
James Smith (Glinton) 13
Sam Browning (Stanground) 12
Jack Crane (Glinton) 12
Lenny Lock (Spalding Orange) 12
Under 14 Division Three
Vilian Radic (Malborne Rangers) 62
Thomas Clarke-Knowles (Oundle) 53
Harry Wright (JFC Boston) 28
Danils Glotovs (Boston United) 19
Lewis King (Whittlesey) 19
Harrison King (Malborne) 16
Kalani Kenton (Malborne) 15
Joshua Dolby (Whittlesey) 14
Will Yorke (Malborne) 14
Oren Spivak (Malborne ) 13
Under 13 Division One
Jack McKenzie (Glinton) 22
Riley Taylor (Feeder Soccer) 20
Keane Bates (Park Farm Pumas) 17
Max Smith (Netherton) 17
Callum Hagan (Spalding Blue) 15
Matthew Mills (Feeder Soccer) 14
Finlay Adkins-Krijgsman (Deeping) 13
Daniel Tarver (Deeping) 13
Danir Abdulqadir (Park Farm) 12
Liam Bedford (Spalding Blue) 11
Under 13 Division Two
Declan Foster (Leverington) 25
Jayden Holman (Northern Star) 23
Reuben Marshall (March Town) 22
Kai Chilvers (Glinton) 18
Samuel Richardson (Thurlby) 16
Ryan Hanks-Bloss (Orton) 11
Derren Singleton (Leverington) 11
Kyle Greenwood (Glinton) 10
Indianna Palmer (Stamford) 10
Toby Sallabanks (Whittlesey) 10
Under 13 Division Three
True Holmes (Oundle Town) 50
Rhys Crane (Bourne Town) 40
Jack Calpin (Stanground) 31
Tyran Stewart (Park Farm Pumas) 28
James Aubury (Oundle Town) 23
Thomas Wright (Glinton) 22
Harry Drew (Stanground) 21
Ethan Rayner (Glinton) 20
Jack Foord (Stanground) 19
Kai Ricky Morgan (Stanground) 18
Under 13 Division Four
Liam Simper (Hungate Rovers) 52
Charles Pearce (Hungate) 48
Adam Crane (Long Sutton) 33
Wyndell Barrett (Hungate) 25
Mohammed Zia (FC Peterboro) 23
Tommi Smith (Hungate) 20
Christian Hoskins (Park Farm) 18
Ethan Prance (Parkside) 16
Bailey Smart (Hungate) 15
Thahaa Sohail (FC Peterboro) 15
Under 12 Division One
Thomas Hoyle (Holbeach) 37
George Frost (Deeping) 25
Keane Slayven (Spalding) 22
James Bennett (Stamford) 20
Dhruv Karavdra (Hampton) 20
Jack Nicholls (Stanground) 18
Charlie Jacobs (Netherton) 16
Harry Rippon (Deeping) 16
Liam Bello-Matthews (Feeder) 14
Danny White (Netherton) 14
Under 12 Division Two
Ollie Foley (Whittlesey) 52
Max Jackson (Whittlesey) 26
Leland Dent (ICA Napoli) 24
William Robinson (Whittlesey) 22
Elijah Jaques (Boston United) 21
Jack Williamson (Pinchbeck) 19
Henry Bradley (IPTA) 18
Teddy Hawkes (Werrington) 17
Charlie Jarvis (Pinchbeck) 17
Ollie Grice (Stamford) 16
Under 12 Division Three
Flynn Slater (Holbeach Reds) 40
Zak Lindsay (Bourne Town) 26
Reimantas Miksys (Wisbech) 21
Grant Wills (Holbeach Reds) 21
Blaze Snell (Northern Star) 19
Harvey Stokes (Holbeach Reds) 16
William Hartley (Thurlby) 15
Cameron Love (Park Farm) 15
Harry Kelman (Holbeach Reds) 14
Ashley-James Hudson (Pk Farm) 13
Under 12 Division Four
Denis Firszt Coelho (Boston) 42
Murilo Camacho Santos (Boston) 35
Marcos Da Silva (FC Peterboro) 26
Mason Baker (March Town) 19
Polly Pellow (Boston Ladies) 18
Riley Stevens (Boston) 16
Tiago Foster (Park Farm Pumas) 13
Reece Floyd (Holbeach Blacks) 11
Fletcher Manning (Boston) 10
Daylon Scholefield (Boston) 9
EAST MIDLANDS WOMEN’S LEAGUE
Premier Division
Cassie Steward (Northern Star) 29
Gabriella Reid (Leicester City) 28
Kathryn Mudge (Oughtibridge) 21
Vicky Gallagher (Northern Star) 17
Grace Stanley (Loughborough) 17
Abbie Murrell (Nettleham) 16
Lauren Turner (Oughtibridge) 16
Rachael Bell (Ollerton Town) 13
Laura Beckett (Kettering) 12
Androulle Kokkinou (Mansfield) 12
Division One South
Emma Dunmore (Northampton) 70
Leah Stacey (Northampto) 31
Keir Perkins (Peterboro Utd) 28
Jessica Driscoll (Peterboro Utd) 25
Rebecca Dobney (Heather) 19
Hannah Pendred (Thrapston) 18
Nikki Lidgett (Oadby) 16
Lucy Phillips-Poole (Oadby) 14
Nicole Andrejczuk (Corby Town) 13
Emily Miles (Oadby) 12
CAMBS WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE
Premier Division
Georgia Stancombe (St Ives) 26
Shannon Shaw (March Town) 25
Jordanne Sillitoe (Newmarket) 25
Abbi Griffin (Newmarket) 24
Amy SeymourShove (St Ives) 18
Sarah o’Rourke (Newmarket) 18
Laura Bailey (Newmarket) 16
Emily Johnson (Netherton) 16
Amanda Wainwright (Camb Univ) 16
Yasmin Green (Netherton) 14
Championship North
Sophie Gutteridge (Wisbech) 41
Fran Kavanagh (Ketton) 37
Samantha Woodham (Riverside) 28
Amy Magnus (Wisbech St Mary) 21
Chloe Riches (Wisbech Town) 18
Jess Hill (Riverside) 14
Carlie Knight (Wisbech St Mary) 14
Claire Lawrenson (Ketton) 14
Kelsey McKenna (Hungate) 14
Emma Ward (Ketton Ladies 14
Under 16
Katherine Speed (St Ives) 56
Ella Burnley (St Ives) 52
Frances Chapman (St Ives) 24
Emma Barnes (Haverhill) 19
Charlotte Nash (Haddenham) 18
Rachael Stimpson (Hungate) 18
Ebony Fidler (Haverhill) 14
Leah Kitson (Comberton) 11
Elizabeth Christian (Swavesey) 10
Lily Porter (Hungate) 10
Under 15A
Annabel Cuthbert (Isleham) 62
Isabel Bryant (Cambridge City) 48
Amy Mclean (Burwell Tigers) 41
Libby Friel (Yaxley) 33
Tia Everdell (St Ives ) 19
Abigail Grist (Yaxley) 18
Lily Chapple (Yaxley) 17
Olivia Louise Dunne (Burwell) 16
Ella Davies (Burwell Tigers) 15
Alex Herbert (Yaxley) 15
Under 15B
Martina Rudhun (Cambourne) 30
Courtney Walker (Pinchbeck) 26
Heather Williamson (Cambourne) 26
Molly Blair (Cambourne) 17
Calypso Priestley (Pinchbeck) 16
Georgia Stimson (March SS) 14
Freya Peters (Pinchbeck) 10
Annie Vayro (Pinchbeck) 10
Holly Coupland (Pinchbeck) 9
Natalie Thomas (Holbeach) 8
Under 14
Amie Fulllwood (Cambridge City) 66
Olivia Simpson (ICA Sports) 43
Lucy Brame (ICA Sports) 25
Grace Spencer (Hungate Rovers) 22
Kayleigh Peters (Cambridge City) 21
Madelaine McInnes (Cambridge) 16
Katie Levatt (Cambridge City) 15
Yael Benyamin (Cambridge City) 13
Ellie Harvey (Godmanchester) 13
Niamh Davies (Cambridge City) 12
Under 13A
Jada Flatts (Cambridge City) 46
Ruby Austin (Cambridge City) 46
Sidnee Adams (March Town) 37
Tabitha Brignell (Coton) 36
Libby Fraser (Coton) 29
Oliva Briffa (Cambridge City) 27
Kiera Swanson (Wisbech St Mary) 27
Ruby Want (Cambridge City) 27
Elsie Barker (Sawston) 21
Molly Harvey (Isleham) 21
Under 13B
Jessica Hind (Yaxley) 34
Holly Etteridge (Swavesey) 33
Kiana Birch (ICA Sports) 27
Nikita Judd (ICA Sports) 22
Madison Shanks (Cambridge City) 20
Bethany Smith (Yaxley) 16
Nicole Haynes (Bourne Town) 15
Lilli Layn (Cottenham United) 14
Edie Duncomb (Bourne Town) 11
Jennifer Fairweather (Swavesey) 10
Under 12A
Courtney Clarke (Netherton) 45
Lucy Short (Cambridge City) 34
Emily White (Cambridge City) 34
Eva Fowler (ICA Sports) 26
Sophie Billing (St Ives Rangers) 24
Libby Willis (Netherton United) 22
Isabella Axelsson (Cambridge) 20
Jorja Badcock (St Ives Rangers) 20
Tamelia Foster (ICA Sports) 19
Brooke Ware (ICA Sports) 15
NORTHANTS WOMEN’S & GIRLS LEAGUE
Division One
Francesca Partridge (Blisworth) 34
Beatriz Almeida (North Star Res) 16
Elle Georgiou (Roade) 16
Chloe Murphy (Blisworth) 13
Ardyn Sanderson (Blisworth) 12
Emma Perry (Moulton) 10
Abbie Reboul (Blisworth) 9
Jessica Driscoll (Pboro Utd Res) 8
Laura Messenger (Roade) 8
Georgia Webb (Moulton) 8
Under 14 Division One
Charlie Cooper (Corby Town) 32
Caitlin Walker (Moulton) 21
Sharna Cole-Morrison (Rushden) 15
Alexandra Dicks (Crick Athletic) 15
Zoe Devonport (Yaxley) 15
Emily Leach (Rushden) 14
Callie Tancred (Yaxley) 14
Megan Breakwell (Rushden) 13
Poppy Gibson (Moulton Magpies) 12
Rachel Leach (Rushden) 12
Under 14 Division Two
Mia Malone (Rushden) 29
Sade Hodgson (Oundle Town) 28
Freya Brown (Towcester) 23
Frankie Graver Nichol (Kettering) 15
Erika Tiskute (OG’s) 15
Lynn Irvine (Kettering) 14
Nicole Adams (Towcester) 14
Sophie Taylor (Welland Valley) 13
Nyasha Chitiyo (OG’s) 12
Sophie Giddings (Oundle Town) 11