Local football’s roll of honour

Parkway FC won the PFA Sunday Morning Senior Cup.
Parkway FC won the PFA Sunday Morning Senior Cup.
1
Have your say

Where all the trophies went in 2014/2015.

EVO-STIK LEAGUE

Peterborough Northern Star Ladies with the East Midlands Premier League trophy.

Peterborough Northern Star Ladies with the East Midlands Premier League trophy.

Lincs Senior Trophy

Winners - AFC Stamford

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Hinchingbrooke Cup

Northern Star celebrate their Hinchingbrooke Cup win.

Northern Star celebrate their Hinchingbrooke Cup win.

Winners - Northern Star

Runners-up - Deeping Rangers

Hunts Senior Cup

Runners-up - Yaxley

Stanground Reserves were Peterborough League Division Five winners.

Stanground Reserves were Peterborough League Division Five winners.

Northants Senior Cup

Runners-up - Peterborough Northern Star

CHROMASPORT & TROPHIES

PETERBOROUGH& DISTRICT LEAGUE

Under 13 PFA Cup winners Hampton.

Under 13 PFA Cup winners Hampton.

Premier Division

Winners - Oakham United

Runners-up - Coates Athletic

Division One

Winners - Coates Athletic Res

Runners-up - Ketton

Under 13 9v9 League winners Northern Star.

Under 13 9v9 League winners Northern Star.

Division Two

Winners - ICA Sports A

Runners-up - Spalding Utd Res

Division Three

Winners - Peterborough Sports A

Runners-up - Spalding Town

Division Four

Winners - Bretton North End

Runners-up - Thorpe Wood Rangers

Division Five

Winners - AFC Stanground Res

Runners-up - FC Peterborough

Hunts Intermediate Cup

Winners - Stilton

Northants Area Cup

Winners - Peterborough Sports A

Lincs Junior Cup

Runners-up - Moulton Harrox

PFA Senior Cup

Winners - Coates

Runners-up - Netherton

PFA Junior Cup

Winners - Ryhall United Res

Runners-up - Spalding Town

PFA Challenge Cup

Winners - Baston

Runners-up - Moulton Harrox Res

PFA Minor Cup

Winners - Rutland DR

Runners-up - ICA Sports B

ChromaSport President’s Shield

Winners - Oakham

Runners-up - Netherton

ChromaSport Chairman’s Shield

Winners - Ketton

Runners-up - Oundle Town

ChromaSport Intermediate Shield

Winners - Spalding Town

Runners-up - Peterborough Sports A

CromaSport League Shield

Winners - FC Peterborough

Runners-up - Stanground Sports

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH SUNDAY MORNING LEAGUE

Premier Division

Winners - Netherton Utd

Runners-up - Parkway

Division One

Winners - Bretton North End

Runners-up - Brotherhoods

Division Two

Winners - Cardea

Runners-up - AFC Allbright

Division Three

Winners - Fletton Sports

Runners-up - Yaxley British Legion

Division Four

Winners - Parkside Res

Runners-up - ICA Primavera

PFA Sunday Morning Junior Cup

Winners - AFC Allbright

Runners-up - Premiair

PFA Sunday Morning Senior Cup

Winners - Parkway

Runners-up - Bretton North End

Hereward Elite Cup

Winners - The Ploughman

Runners-up - Brotherhood’s

McCain Cup

Winners - Premiair FC

Runners-up - AFC Allbright

Hunts Sunday Cup

Runners-up - Premier Decorators

Lincs Sunday Cup

Winners - Pinchbeck

Runners-up - Thurlby

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR & TROPHIES PETERBOROUGH JUNIOR ALLIANCE LEAGUE

Under 11 Division One

Winners- Deeping Blue

Runners-up - One Touch

Under 11 Division Two

Winners - Gunthorpe

Runners-up - Hampton Navy

Under 11 Division Three

Winners - Northern Star

Runners-up - Werrington

Under 11 Division Four

Winners - Leverington

Runners-up - Glinton & Northborough Amber

Under 11 League Cup

Winners - Deeping Blue

Runners-up - One Touch

Under 11 Hereward Cup

Winners - Glinton & Northborough Amber

Runners-up - Leverington

Under 11 PFA Cup

Winners - Arsenal Soccer School Yellow

Runners-up - One Touch

Under 12 Division One

Winners - Alconbury

Runners-up - Arsenal Soccer School Yellow

Under 12 Division Two

Winners - Riverside

Runners-up - Hampton Royal

Under 12 Division Three

Winners - Leverington

Runners-up - Deeping Blue

Under 12 Division Four

Winners - Colsterworth

Runners-up - Blackstones

Under 12 Division Five

Winners - Spalding

Runners-up - March Rangers

Under 12 League Cup

Winners - Alconbury

Runners-up - Hampton Blue

Under 12 Hereward Cup

Winners - Park Farm Red

Runners-up - Peterborough Northern Star

Under 13 (9v9)

Winners - Northern Star

Runners-up - Netherton

Under 13 Division One

Winners - Wasps Blue

Runners-up - King’s Lynn

Under 13 Division Two

Winners - March Rangers

Runners-up - Blackstones

Under 13 Division Three

Winners - Glinton & Northborough Black

Runners-up - Bourne Red

Under 13 Hereward Cup

Winners - Northern Star

Runners-up - March Soccer School

Under 13 League Cup

Winners - Hampton

Runners-up - Gunthorpe Navy

Under 13 PFA Cup

Winners - Hampton

Runners-up - Northern Star

Under 14 Division One

Winners - Deeping

Runners-up - Peterborough Northern Star Blue

Under 14 Division Two

Winners - Voyager

Runners-up - Bourne

Under 14 Division Three

Winners - Thorpe Wood Rangers Blue

Runners-up - Wisbech St Mary

Under 14 Division Four

Winners - Oundle

Runners-up - Pinchbeck

Under 14 League Cup

Winners - Deeping

Runners-up - Glinton & 
Northborough Amber

Under 14 Hereward Cup

Winners - Wisbech St Mary

Runners-up - Kings Cliffe

Under 14 Lincs Cup

Winners - Deeping

PETERBOROUGH & DISTRICT YOUTH LEAGUE

Under 15 Division One

Winners - Pinchbeck

Runners-up - Eye Utd

Under 15 Division Two

Winners - Bourne

Runners-up - Wisbech St Mary Yellow

Under 15 Division Three

Winners - March Soccer School

Runners-up - Yaxley Blue

Under 15 League Cup

Winners - Pinchbeck

Runners- Eye United

Under 15 PFA Cup

Winners - Pinchbeck

Runners-up - Phoenix

Under 15 Hunts Cup

Winners - Yaxley Lynx

Runners-up - Hampton

Under 16 Division One

Winners - Wisbech St Mary Yellow

Runners-up - Malborne

Under 16 Division Two

Winners - Riverside

Runners-up - Bourne Town Red

Under 16 Division Three

Winners - Eye Utd

Runners-up - March Saracens

Under 16 League Cup

Winners - Stanground Sports

Runners-up - Malborne

Under 18 Division One

Winners - Whittlesey Red

Runners-up - Deeping

Under 18 Division Two

Winners - Harrowby United 
Runners-up - Hungate Rovers

Under 18 League Cup

Winners - Whittlesey Red

Runners-up - Glinton & 
Northborough Black

Under 18 PFA Cup

Winners - Rippingale & Folkingham

Runners-up - Whittlesey Red

NORTHANTS SUNDAY COMBINATION LEAGUE

Veterans B Division

Runners-up - Itter Park Rangers

Northants Veterans Cup

Winners - Itter Park Rangers

EAST MIDLANDS

LADIES LEAGUE

Premier Division

Winners - Northern Star

League Cup

Runners-up - Northern Star

Northants Women’s Cup

Runners-up - Northern Star

S-TECH CAMBS WOMEN’S &

GIRLS LEAGUE

Premiership

Winners - Riverside Rovers

League Cup

Winners - Huntingdon Town

Championship North

Winners - Deeping Diamonds

Runners-up - Bourne

Championship South

Runners-up - Sawtry

Under 18

Runners-up - Hampton

Under 18 League Cup

Runners-up - Hampton

Under 16 North

Winners - Hampton

Runners-up - Netherton United

Under 16 League Cup

Winners - Deeping Diamonds

Under 15 League Cup

Runners-up - Alconbury

Under 14 North

Runners-up - Netherton United

Under 14 Northants Cup

Runners-up - Glinton & 
Northborough

Under 13

Runners-up - Hampton

Under 13 League Cup

Runners-up - Hampton

Under 12 North

Winners - Hampton Royal

Under 11

Winners - Gunthorpe Harriers

Under 11 League Cup

Winners - Gunthorpe Harriers

Deeping Under 14s completed a trophy treble.

Deeping Under 14s completed a trophy treble.