Football - tough Hunts Cup draw for Yaxley

Stilton celebrate their Hunts Intermediate Cup success last season.
Stilton celebrate their Hunts Intermediate Cup success last season.
0
Have your say

Last season’s Hunts Senior Cup runners-up Yaxley face a tough first round tie in this season’s competition.

They have been drawn at home to favourites St Neots Town.

Holders Godmanchester Rovers, who beat Yaxley 3-0 in last year’s final, are at home to Huntingdon Town.

The draw is:

Round 1 (to be played by 7/10/2015)

Yaxley v St Neots Town

Godmanchester Rovers v St Neots Town Saints

Eynesbury Rovers v Huntingdon Town

St Ives Town receive a bye to Round 2.

Hunts Intermediate Cup holders Stilton United begin the defence of that trophy with a home tie against Bluntisham Rangers.

Other Hunts Cup draws:

Intermediate Cup

1st Round

1. 19/09/15 15:00 Godmanchester Rovers (Reserves) v Somersham Town (First)

2nd Round

2. 24/10/15 14:00 Stilton United (First) v Bluntisham Rangers (First)

3. 24/10/15 14:00 Sawtry (First) v AFC Stanground (First Saturday)

4. 24/10/15 14:00 Peterborough ICA Sports (First Team) v Brampton (First)

5. 24/10/15 14:00 Huntingdon Town (Reserves) v Eaton Socon (First)

6. 24/10/15 14:00 Yaxley (U21’s) v Eynesbury Rovers (U21)

7. 24/10/15 14:00 Warboys Town (First) v Fenstanton (First)

8. 24/10/15 14:00 Riverside (First) v Winner of Tie 1

9. 24/10/15 14:00 Hemingfords United (First) v Needingworth United (First)

Junior Cup

1st Round

1. 12/09/15 15:00 Stanground Sports (First) v Farcet United (Saturday First)

2. 12/09/15 15:00 Houghton & Wyton Saturday (First) v Sawtry (Reserves)

3. 12/09/15 15:00 Eaton Socon (Reserves) v Ramsey Town (First)

4. 12/09/15 15:00 Buckden (First) v St Ives Rangers (First)

5. 12/09/15 15:00 Eynesbury Rovers (A Team) v Stilton United (Reserves)

2nd Round

6. 31/10/15 14:00 Hemingfords United (Reserves) v Winner of Tie 2

7. 31/10/15 14:00 Alconbury (First) v Winner of Tie 5

8. 31/10/15 14:00 Winner of Tie 1 v Parkside (First Saturday)

9. 31/10/15 14:00 Peterborough ICA Sports (Reserves) v Staughton (First)

10. 31/10/15 14:00 Paxton United (First) v Bluntisham Rangers (Reserves)

11. 31/10/15 14:00 Hampton Sports (First) v Brampton (Reserves)

12. 31/10/15 14:00 Winner of Tie 4 v Riverside (Reserves)

13. 31/10/15 14:00 Huntingdon United (First) v Winner of Tie 3

Lower Junior Cup

1st Round

1. 17/10/15 14:00 Buckden (Reserves) v Huntingdon Rovers (First)

2. 17/10/15 14:00 Needingworth United (Reserves) v Stanground Sports (Reserves)

3. 17/10/15 14:00 AFC Barley Mow (First) v Warboys Town (Reserves)

4. 17/10/15 14:00 Peterborough ICA Sports (A Team) v Fenstanton (Reserves)

5. 17/10/15 14:00 Earith United (First) v AFC Stanground (Reserves)

6. 17/10/15 14:00 Hemingfords United (A Team) v Alconbury (Reserves)

7. 17/10/15 14:00 Parkside (Reserves Saturday) v Paxton United (Reserves)

8. 17/10/15 14:00 Offord United (First) v Eaton Socon (A Team)

Sunday Cup

1st Round

1. 13/09/15 10:30 AFC Allbright (First) v Cardea (Reserves)

2. 13/09/15 10:30 Haywain (First) v Hemingford Juniors (U21)

3. 13/09/15 10:30 LP Wanderers (First) v Parkside (First Sunday)

4. 13/09/15 10:30 Premiair (First) v Woodston Rovers (First)

2nd Round

5. 18/10/15 10:30 AFC Stanground (Sunday) v Parkside (Reserves Sunday)

6. 18/10/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 1 v Queen’s Head (First)

7. 18/10/15 10:30 Golden Knight (First) v Winner of Tie 4

8. 18/10/15 10:30 Moorhen AFC (Reserves) v Winner of Tie 3

9. 18/10/15 10:30 Peterborough ICA Sports (Sunday Comb) v Cardea (First)

10. 18/10/15 10:30 Moorhen AFC (First) v Catworth (First)

11. 18/10/15 10:30 The Dragoon (First) v Winner of Tie 2

12. 18/10/15 10:30 Alconbury ( U20) v Farcet United (Sunday First)

Under 18 Cup

1st Round

1. 11/10/15 10:30 St Neots Town (U18) v Stanground Sports Youth (U18)

2. 11/10/15 10:30 Eynesbury Rovers Youth (U17 Blue) v Kimbolton (U17)

2nd Round

3. 15/11/15 10:30 Sawtry Colts (Yellow Sox) v Eynesbury Rovers Youth (U17 White)

4. 15/11/15 10:30 Yaxley (U18) v St Neots Town (U18 NERF)

5. 15/11/15 10:30 Godmanchester Rovers Youth (U17) v Eaton Socon Colts (U17)

6. 15/11/15 10:30 St Ives Rangers Colts (U17 Blue Sox) v Huntingdon Town (U18)

7. 15/11/15 10:30 Riverside Rovers (U18) v Godmanchester Rovers (U18)

8. 15/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 1 v St Ives Town (U18)

9. 15/11/15 10:30 Eynesbury Rovers (U18 White) v Winner of Tie 2

10. 15/11/15 10:30 Stukeley Meadows Youth (U17) v Eynesbury Rovers (U18)

Under 16 Cup

1st Round

1. 06/09/15 10:30 Brampton Spartans (U16) v Hemingford Colts (U16 Red)

2. 06/09/15 10:30 Hampton (U16 Blue) v Somersham Town Youth (U16 Black)

3. 06/09/15 10:30 Little Paxton Colts (Navy) v Eaton Socon Colts (U16)

4. 06/09/15 10:30 Huntingdon Town Rowdies Youth (Green) v St Ives Rangers Colts (U16 White Sox)

5. 06/09/15 10:30 St Ives Rangers Colts (U16 Blue Sox) v Needingworth Colts (U16 )

6. 06/09/15 10:30 Somersham Town Youth (U16 Gold) v Fenstanton Youth (U16)

7. 06/09/15 10:30 Warboys Colts (U16) v Huntingdon Town Rowdies Youth (White)

8. 06/09/15 10:30 Stanground Sports Youth (U16) v Hemingford Juniors (White)

2nd Round

9. 25/10/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 4 v St Neots Town (U16)

10. 25/10/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 2 v Godmanchester Rovers Youth (U16)

11. 25/10/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 3 v Winner of Tie 6

12. 25/10/15 10:30 Yaxley Juniors (U16 Blue) v Winner of Tie 8

13. 25/10/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 7 v Winner of Tie 1

14. 25/10/15 10:30 Hemingford Colts (U16 Black) v Yaxley Juniors (U16 Lynx)

15. 25/10/15 10:30 Little Paxton Colts (White) v St Neots Town Youth (U16 Sky)

16. 25/10/15 10:30 Alconbury Colts (U16) v Winner of Tie 5

Under 15 Cup

1st Round

1. 13/09/15 10:30 Parkside Athletic (U15) v Huntingdon Town Rowdies Youth (U15)

2. 13/09/15 10:30 Hemingford Colts (U15 Red) v Bluntisham Blasters (U15 Whites)

3. 13/09/15 10:30 Riverside Rovers (U15) v St Neots Town Youth (U15 Navy )

4. 13/09/15 10:30 Brampton Spartans (U15) v St Neots Town (U15)

5. 13/09/15 10:30 Godmanchester Rovers Youth (U15 White) v Somersham Town Youth (U15)

6. 13/09/15 10:30 Godmanchester Rovers Youth (U15 Blue) v Sawtry Colts (U15 Blue Sox)

7. 13/09/15 10:30 Staploe and Duloe (U15) v Sawtry Colts (U15 Yellow Sox)

8. 13/09/15 10:30 Bluntisham Blasters (U15 Blue) v Ramsey Colts (U15 Hawks)

9. 13/09/15 10:30 Little Paxton Colts (U15) v Gransden Youth (U15)

10. 13/09/15 10:30 Alconbury Colts (U15) v Stanground Sports Youth (U15)

11. 13/09/15 10:30 Yaxley Juniors (U15) v Hampton (Royal)

Under 14 Cup

1st Round

1. 27/09/15 10:30 K C Cougars (U14) v Staploe and Duloe (U14)

2. 27/09/15 10:30 Gransden Youth (U14) v Eynesbury Rovers Youth (U14)

3. 27/09/15 10:30 Godmanchester Town (U14 White) v Priory Parkside Colts (U14 Black)

4. 27/09/15 10:30 Alconbury Colts (U14 Red) v Riverside Rovers (U14)

5. 27/09/15 10:30 St Ives Rangers Colts (U14 Blue Sox) v South Peterborough (U14)

6. 27/09/15 10:30 Huntingdon Town Rowdies Youth (U14) v ICA Sports Youth (Foxes)

7. 27/09/15 10:30 Fenstanton Youth (U14) v St Ives Rangers Colts (U14 Black Sox)

8. 27/09/15 10:30 Godmanchester Rovers Youth (U14 Blue) v Somersham Town Youth (U14 Gold)

9. 27/09/15 10:30 Needingworth Colts (U14) v Warboys Colts (U14)

10. 27/09/15 10:30 Sawtry Colts (U14 Yellow Sox) v Phoenix (U14)

11. 27/09/15 10:30 Hampton (U14) v Alconbury Colts (U14 Blue)

12. 27/09/15 10:30 Ramsey Colts (U14 Falcons) v St Neots Town Youth (U14 Navy)

2nd Round

13. 08/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 1 v Buckden Juniors (U14 Falcons)

14. 08/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 4 v Winner of Tie 7

15. 08/11/15 10:30 Stilton United Colts (U14) v Winner of Tie 3

16. 08/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 12 v Little Paxton Colts (U14)

17. 08/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 5 v Winner of Tie 8

18. 08/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 6 v Winner of Tie 2

19. 08/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 9 v Winner of Tie 10

20. 08/11/15 10:30 Stanground Sports Youth (U14) v Winner of Tie 11

Under 13 Cup

1st Round

1. 04/10/15 10:30 Priory Parkside Colts (U13 Yellow) v Little Paxton Colts (U13)

2. 04/10/15 10:30 Bluntisham Blasters (U13 White) v Warboys Colts (U13 Red)

3. 04/10/15 10:30 St Ives Rangers Colts (U13 Black Sox) v Fenstanton Youth (U13)

4. 04/10/15 10:30 Huntingdon Town Rowdies Youth (U13) v Gransden Youth (U13)

5. 04/10/15 10:30 Priory Parkside Colts (U13 White) v Alconbury Colts (U13 Red)

6. 04/10/15 10:30 Brampton Spartans (U13) v Godmanchester Town (U13)

[+]

2nd Round

7. 15/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 4 v K C Cougars (U13)

8. 15/11/15 10:30 Somersham Town Youth (U13) v Stukeley Meadows Youth (U13)

9. 15/11/15 10:30 St Neots Town Youth (U13 Sky) v Riverside Rovers (U13)

10. 15/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 5 v Winner of Tie 2

11. 15/11/15 10:30 Warboys Colts (U13 Black) v Priory Parkside Colts (U13 Black)

12. 15/11/15 10:30 Staploe and Duloe (U13) v Eynesbury Rovers Youth (U13)

13. 15/11/15 10:30 Sawtry Colts (Blue Sox) v Winner of Tie 1

14. 15/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 3 v Winner of Tie 6

Under 12 Cup

1st Round

1. 20/09/15 10:30 Huntingdon Town Rowdies Youth (U12) v St Ives Rangers Colts (U12 Black Sox)

2. 20/09/15 10:30 St Ives Rangers Colts (U12 Blue Sox) v K C Cougars (U12)

3. 20/09/15 10:30 Eynesbury Rovers Youth (U12) v St Neots Town Youth (U12 Navy)

4. 20/09/15 10:30 Warboys Colts (U12 Black) v Brampton Spartans (U12)

5. 20/09/15 10:30 Hampton (U12 Navy) v Ramsey Colts (U12 Comets)

6. 20/09/15 10:30 Stanground Sports Youth (U12) v Riverside Rovers (U12)

7. 20/09/15 10:30 Fenstanton Youth (U12) v Somersham Town Youth (U12)

8. 20/09/15 10:30 Sawtry Colts (U12 Blue Sox) v Hampton (U12 Blue)

9. 20/09/15 10:30 Yaxley Juniors (U12 Blue) v Hempsted United (U12)

10. 20/09/15 10:30 FC United Hammers (U12) v Woodston Dynamo (U12)

11. 20/09/15 10:30 Alconbury Colts (U12 Blue) v Godmanchester Rovers Youth (U12 Blue)

12. 20/09/15 10:30 St Ives Rangers Colts (U12 White Sox) v Needingworth Colts (U12)

13. 20/09/15 10:30 Little Paxton Colts (U12) v St Neots Town (U12)

14. 20/09/15 10:30 Hampton (U12 Royals) v Park Farm Pumas (U12 Red)

15. 20/09/15 10:30 Ramsey Colts (U12 Trojans) v Warboys Colts (U12 Red)

2nd Round

16. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 9 v Winner of Tie 4

17. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 10 v Winner of Tie 3

18. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 6 v Winner of Tie 1

19. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 5 v Winner of Tie 7

20. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 2 v Winner of Tie 13

21. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 14 v Winner of Tie 8

22. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 12 v Winner of Tie 15

23. 01/11/15 10:30 Winner of Tie 11 v Godmanchester Rovers Youth (U12 White)