Cricket - this week’s top performances with bat and ball

Petrus Jeftha hit a ton for Oundle.

Petrus Jeftha hit a ton for Oundle.

0
Have your say

BATTING

J. Bentley (Bourne 2nds) *128

P. Foster (Oundle) *125

J. Ironmonger (Benefield) 118

P. Jeftha (Oundle) 118

D. Harrington (Ufford Park 2nds) 116

J. Taylor (Long Sutton 2nds) *112

A. Hulme (Stamford) 105

N. Buckingham (Bretton) 104

C. Binns (Bourne 2nds) 102

S. Tyler (CAMRA) 102

N. Monaghan (Castor) *100

L. Davies (Baston) 100

M. Gibson (Peterborough Town 2nds) 100

L. Dave (Stamford) 98

E. Kriek (Nassington) *95

A. Larkin (Ufford Park) 93

D. Herrick (Uffington) *88

D. Walker (Whittlesey 2nds) *84

B. Bryant (Ketton) *82

A. Shafiq (Barnack) 80

C. Dring (Spalding 2nds_ 79

K. Harris (Burghley oark 2nds) 79

N. Crook (Pincbeck) 78

M. Wheat (Castor) 78

C. Dockerill (Castor) 76

R. Trickett (Newborough) 76

I. Jones (Whittlesey) *75

R. Evans (Castor) *72

D. Griffin (Uffington) 72

C. Bore (Stamford 2nds) 71

S. Evison (Bourne) 71

T. Norman (Nassington) 71

A. Ali (Nassington) *70

P. McMahon (Cambs) 68

S. Khan (Orton Park 2nds) 67

P. Barnes (Long Sutton) 66

M. Durham (Orton Park) 66

T. Banham (Burghley Park) 65

J. Cafferkey (Ramsey) 65

G. Spragg (Barnack 2nds) 65

J. Dee (Hampton) 64

J. Markland (Ramsey) 64

J. Gahan (Hampton) *63

P. Rowe (Hampton) 62

Z. Manzoor (Oundle) *61

D. Goodson (Nassington) 61

G. Scotcher (Nassington) 61

M. Barnett (Moulton Harrox) 60

R. Hibbitt (Burghley Park 2nds) 60

W. Javed (Ufford Park) 60

A. Renton (Burghley Park) 60

J. Jeffrey (Oundle 2nds) 59

T. Williams (Stamford) 59

J. Butcher (Spalding 3rds) 56

C. Jones (Market Deeping) 56

A. Bennett (Bretton) 55

R. Harris (Newborough) 55

J. Clifton (Ufford Park 2nds) 54

A. Vodnala (March) 54

L. Hollingworth (Spalding) 53

I. Kenyon (Burghley Park) 53

B. Slack (Burghley Park) 53

T. Wallis (Stamford 2nds) 53

A. Wheatley (Market Deeping) 53

B. Peck (Stamford) *52

J. Temple (Bourne 2nds) 52

M. Yaseen (Barnack) 52

A. Akhtar (Market Deeping) 51

M. Bell (Oundle) 51

R. Keymer (Ufford Park) 51

C. Bamber (Hampton) 50

T. Dixon (Bourne) 50

A. Martin (Oundle) 50

BOWLING

P. McMahon (Cambs) 7-32

R. Evans (Castor) 7-42

A. Birch (Stamford) 7-64

S. Scarborough (Barnack 2nds) 6-32

J. Bolsover (Oundle) 6-33

P. McMahon (Peterborough Town) 6-48

J. Barningham (Ramsey) 5-20

B. Bryant (Ketton) 5-25

H, Craig (Nassington) 5-31

L. Eyett (Pinchbeck) 5-37

J. Wright (Long Sutton) 5-47

P. Brown (Market Deeping) 5-53

J. Pope (Nassington) 5-64

*Denotes not out.

Players scoring 50 or more or taking five wickets or more in a single innings qualify for the merit table.