Harrison throws a treble top for Nene Valley Harriers

Kai Harrison won three A string events.

Kai Harrison won three A string events.

0
Have your say

Kai Harrison and Lucas Fidler both achieved a hat-trick of wins to help Nene Valley Harriers to victory in an East Anglian League fixture at Luton.

Harrison won the Under 15 A string shot, discus and javelin while Fidler took the honours in the Under 17 A string triple jump and B string 800m and long jump.

For Peterborough Athletic Club there were double wins for Hilary Oliver, Ellie Forrest, Harriet Fenton, Jamelia Smith and Lewis Davey.

Match result: 1 Nene Valley Harriers 671pts; 2 Luton 579pts; 3 Hunts 508pts; 4 Braintree 474pts; 5 Peterborough 258pts; 6 Leighton Buzzard 226pts.

PAC winners

Under 11 Girls

80m - Race 1 - Hilary Oliver 12.3.

Long Jump - Hilary Oliver 3.58.

Shot - Alice Bennett 4.02.

Under 13 Girls

Javelin - A string Louise Chance 16.46.

Under 15 Girls

75m hurdles - A race Ellie Forrest 12.9.

High Jump - A string Georgia Price 1.57 (PB); B string Harriet Fenton 1.45.

Long Jump - A string Ellie Forrest 4.78 (PB).

Shot - A string Harriet Fenton 9.04 (PB).

Under 17 Girls

80m hurdles - A race Jamelia Smith 12.8.

Senior Women

High Jump - A string Eleanor Scales 1.63 (PB); B string Jamelia Smith 1.45.

Under 15 Boys

80m hurdles - A race Lewis Davey 12.8.

High Jump - A string Lewis Davey 1.60.

Under 17 Men

800m - A race Daniel Mees 2.01.1.

Nene Valley Harriers winners:

Under 13 Girls

Long Jump - A string Josie Downer 4.15; B string Dior Harrison 3.95.

Under 15 Girls

Shot - B string Molly Shaw 6.99.

Under 17 Women

Shot - A string Priscilla Dadziea 9.59.

Hammer - A string Rosie Fresen 33.66.

Senior Women

300m - B race Hermione Wright 47.9.

100m hurdles - A race Rosanna Jacobs 16.0; B race Emma Hornsby 18.2.

Long Jump - A string Emma Hornsby 5.32; B string Devon Spencer 4.70.

Triple Jump - A string Emily Maltby 11.04.

Javelin - A string Alison Church 25.28.

Under 11 Boys

80m - Race 1 AN Other 12.3; Race 2 Theo Bristow 13.2; Race 3 Ben Gold 12.7.

Long Jump - Theo Bristow 3.84.

Under 13 Boys

Shot - B string Charlie Molyneux 5.72.

Under 15 Boys

1500m - B race Ben McCann 5.12.8.

Long Jump - B string Harry Smith 4.55.

High Jump - B string Harry Burchnell 1.40.

Triple Jump - A string Joshua Munton 9.05 (PB); B string Jonathan Pitt 8.63.

Shot - A string Kai Harrison 10.44; B string Callum Robertson 9.71.

Discus - A string Kai Harrison 29.80.

Javelin - A string Kai Harrison 25.21; B string Ryley Bristow 22.59.

Under 13 Boys

1500m - A race Matthew Church 5.13.3.

75m hurdles - B race Ben Peters 17.1.

Discus - A string Mickey Shaw 16.45.

Under 17 Men

400m - B race Austin Herbert 55.2 (PB).

800m - B race Lucas Fidler 2.13.1 (PB).

1500m - A race Oliver Bowling 4.17.9; B race Rio Chilvers 4.36.7 (PB).

100m hurdles - A race Matthew Hornsby 21.6.

High Jump - B string Tom Pask 1.45.

Long Jump - A string Alistair Pitts 5.15; B string Lucas Fidler 5.11 (PB).

Triple Jump - A string Lucas Fidler 10.41; B string Alistair Pitts 10.24.

Senior Men

400m - A race David Brown 50.7.

800m - A race Sam Hunt 2.08.4.

1500m - A race AN Other 4.18.1.

100m hurdles - A race Sean Reidy 21.1.

Javelin - A string Isaac Huskisson 39.60 (PB); B string David Bush 38.10.