Athletics - Sam’s the main man in the Eye 10k

Sam Godfrey and Steve Robinson race clear in the Eye 10k.
Sam Godfrey and Steve Robinson race clear in the Eye 10k.
0
Have your say

Sam Godfrey from the West Suffolk Athletic Club won yesterday’s (May 10) Eye 10k road race.

He hit the finish line in 32mins 45secs with Steve Robinson from Peterborough Athletic Club taking the runner-up spot in 33:13.

Action from the Eye 10k race.

Action from the Eye 10k race.

First female finisher was Rebecca Cole from Chelmsford AC, who was 33rd in 39:39.

RESULTS

Position Number Name Club Sex Category Time

1 427 Sam Godfrey West Suffolk A.C M S 0:32:45

2 593 Steve Robinson Peterborough AC M S 0:33:13

3 286 Rhys Goddard Nene Valley Harriers M S 0:34:24

4 595 David Connell Hunts AC M V40 0:34:41

5 789 Anthony Johnson Werrington Joggers M S 0:35:38

6 227 Daniel Snipe Peterborough AC M S 0:35:43

7 226 Michael Channing Victoria Park Harriers M S 0:35:44

8 368 Simon Mead Ramsey Road Runners M V40 0:35:53

9 583 Chris Rowland Royal Air Force M V40 0:35:55

10 234 Steve Hall Peterborough AC M V40 0:35:56

11 806 Neil Pollard St Bury Pacers M S 0:36:05

12 369 Paul Veitch Riverside Runners M V40 0:36:09

13 389 Drew Warnes Nene Valley Harriers M S 0:36:18

14 586 Jim Morris Stamford Striders M V50 0:36:40

15 472 Lee Kershaw Kettering Town Harriers M S 0:36:59

16 777 Jevan Robertson Nene Valley Harriers M S 0:37:23

17 810 Andrew Plume Fenland Running Club M S 0:37:27

18 403 Andrew Brett Ramsey Road Runners M S 0:37:35

19 393 Jeff Lucas Werrington Joggers M S 0:37:44

20 585 James MacDonald Nene Valley Harriers M S 0:38:14

21 25 Ben Heron Eye Community Runners M S 0:38:24

22 589 Wayne Gimblett Hunts AC M V45 0:38:31

23 408 Sam White Eye Community Runners M S 0:38:35

24 165 Shaun Walton Ramsey Road Runners M S 0:38:44

25 809 Scott Lloyd Werrington Joggers M S 0:38:49

26 220 Lee Carey March AC M S 0:38:51

27 40 Cy Gearing BRJ Run and Tri M V40 0:38:56

28 134 Oliver Mason Peterborough AC M S 0:39:20

29 222 Paul Hensby March AC M V50 0:39:25

30 93 Ritchie Parkins Stowmarket Striders M V40 0:39:26

31 814 Dan McDonald Werrington Joggers M S 0:39:27

32 211 Martin Stevens Werrington Joggers M V40 0:39:35

33 280 Rebecca Cole Chelmsford AC F S 0:39:39

34 228 Rod McKee Hunts AC M V45 0:39:42

35 106 David Stunell Eye Community Runners M S 0:39:46

36 358 Daniel Oberg Unattached M V40 0:39:53

37 289 Richard Cox Unattached M S 0:39:56

38 417 Mike Daniels Bushfield Joggers M S 0:40:10

39 462 Mick Stacey March AC M V50 0:40:16

40 405 Tony Johnson Ropsley Road Runners M V45 0:40:19

41 811 Stewart Bond Unattached M S 0:40:26

42 802 Simon Bell Nene Valley Harriers M V45 0:40:31

43 63 Dennis Martin Riverside Runners M V50 0:40:37

44 410 James Burton Werrington Joggers M S 0:40:37

45 470 Nathan Popple Peterborough AC M S 0:40:38

46 180 Mark Evans Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V45 0:40:44

47 264 Miguel Cann Unattached M V50 0:40:46

48 476 Justin Hargate Nene Valley Harriers M S 0:40:50

49 78 Rodney Hall Werrington Joggers M V45 0:40:50

50 357 Peter Ward Thorney Running Club M V50 0:40:57

51 209 Andrew Larham March AC M V55 0:41:06

52 135 Peter Kirwin Eye Community Runners M V45 0:41:07

53 347 Darren Hillier Eye Community Runners M S 0:41:09

54 590 Phillip Hamlyn Werrington Joggers M V45 0:41:12

55 218 Lisa Marriott Ramsey Road Runners F V35 0:41:13

56 424 Peter Gray Corby AC M V60 0:41:14

57 790 Stuart Simmons Ipswich Jaffa M S 0:41:15

58 498 Andy Cardell Nene Valley Harriers M V45 0:41:25

59 817 Jack Weddup Nene Valley Harriers M S 0:41:31

60 418 Dave Aust Stamford Striders M V50 0:41:33

61 10 Lee Whitton Eye Community Runners M S 0:41:35

62 243 Debra Wait March AC F V45 0:41:38

63 153 Rod Sinnott Fenland Running Club M V45 0:41:45

64 92 Phil Ackerman Werrington Joggers M V45 0:41:46

65 185 Billy Bremner March AC M V45 0:41:51

66 291 Mary Kettering Unattached F S 0:41:53

67 271 Joseph Francombe Riverside Runners M S 0:41:54

68 103 Bruce Grimley Hunts AC M V60 0:41:57

69 31 Maurice Hemingway Riverside Runners M V60 0:41:59

70 386 Barry Warne Nene Valley Harriers M V50 0:42:21

71 210 Geraldine Larham March AC F V45 0:42:31

72 404 Michelle Brett Ramsey Road Runners F S 0:42:40

73 459 Gavin Stokes Ramsey Road Runners M V50 0:42:43

74 376 Terry Moat Thorney Running Club M V45 0:42:47

75 87 Nick Portus Steel City Striders M S 0:42:54

76 263 Jeremy Green Werrington Joggers M V50 0:43:06

77 143 Chris Phillips Werrington Joggers M V40 0:43:08

78 58 Matthew Mason Ely Runners M V45 0:43:10

79 300 James Didsbury Unattached M S 0:43:12

80 798 Tom Richards Fenland Running Club M V45 0:43:14

81 75 Keith Gillespie Unattached M S 0:43:17

82 288 Ben Harding Nene Valley Harriers M S 0:43:19

83 364 Robert Pilcher Unattached M V40 0:43:20

84 464 Mark Bland Corby AC M V50 0:43:23

85 193 Billy Slaven Werrington Joggers M S 0:43:27

86 379 Yvonne Scarrott Harborough AC F V45 0:43:28

87 117 Angelo Della Vittoria Unattached M V40 0:43:31

88 262 Tim Andrews Unattached M S 0:43:39

89 384 Adrian Baker Werrington Joggers M V40 0:43:42

90 485 Andrew Hall Werrington Joggers M V45 0:43:45

91 276 Maire Irlam Fenland Running Club F V50 0:43:46

92 1 Justin Elvidge March AC M V40 0:43:47

93 375 Hayley Veasey Corby AC F V40 0:43:51

94 428 Laura Grimer Nene Valley Harriers F V35 0:44:00

95 466 Ryan Woolf Nice Tri M S 0:44:05

96 297 Dean Longman Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V40 0:44:08

97 793 Matt Buller Eye Community Runners M S 0:44:11

98 461 Paul Wiegand Fenland Running Club M V55 0:44:20

99 458 George Farmer Unattached M S 0:44:21

100 60 Patrick Ellerbeck Riverside Runners M V60 0:44:23

101 132 Sophie Wilkinson Nene Valley Harriers F V40 0:44:27

102 594 Eli Richmond Werrington Joggers F S 0:44:34

103 186 Lee Baker Unattached M S 0:44:36

104 494 Morris Dempster Bedford Harriers M V65 0:44:36

105 499 Pete Pocklington Skegness & District RC M V45 0:44:43

106 332 Ben Richards Spalding Tri M S 0:44:44

107 77 Eve Casbard Bushfield Joggers F V40 0:44:46

108 782 John Shaw Fenland Running Club M V45 0:44:49

109 251 Adam Chown Fenland Running Club M S 0:44:50

110 296 Phil Barnes Bushfield Joggers M S 0:44:54

111 465 Eric Winstone Bushfield Joggers M V60 0:44:58

112 224 Louise Blake Nene Valley Harriers F V35 0:45:06

113 801 Gareth Burgess Bushfield Joggers M S 0:45:11

114 440 Mark Wareham Eye Community Runners M S 0:45:11

115 270 Stephen Ilett Unattached M V45 0:45:12

116 189 Steven Allpress Bushfield Joggers M S 0:45:14

117 394 Andy Cowling Thorney Running Club M V55 0:45:17

118 320 Joe Lovell Eye Community Runners M S 0:45:21

119 421 Julian Stebbing Unattached M V45 0:45:22

120 253 John Chapman Fenland Running Club M V45 0:45:28

121 159 Julian Huckle Werrington Joggers M V55 0:45:33

122 406 Rafal Buzuk Unattached M S 0:45:41

123 330 James Curt Werrington Joggers M S 0:45:42

124 795 Philip Gray Unattached M V40 0:45:42

125 415 Harry Lamb Unattached M S 0:45:45

126 178 Adam McCluskey Unattached M S 0:45:46

127 346 Ian Wilson BRJ Run and Tri M V40 0:45:49

128 73 Jonathan Bales Unattached M S 0:45:53

129 453 Chris Capps Bedford Harriers M V55 0:46:02

130 413 Melanie Wiffin BRJ Run and Tri F S 0:46:12

131 378 Mark Alderson Stamford Striders M V40 0:46:12

132 212 David Hull Werrington Joggers M V55 0:46:15

133 295 Chris Hopewell Bushfield Joggers M S 0:46:18

134 85 Nicola Jones Riverside Runners F V40 0:46:19

135 217 Simon Gilbey Werrington Joggers M V50 0:46:23

136 18 Chirag Godhania BRJ Run and Tri M S 0:46:23

137 205 Alan Condon Unattached M S 0:46:35

138 225 Andrew Todd Unattached M S 0:46:39

139 794 Chris Parker Unattached M S 0:46:39

140 259 Andy Scott Werrington Joggers M V55 0:46:46

141 480 Ann Wood Werrington Joggers F V50 0:46:50

142 316 Ian Silver Unattached M V60 0:46:52

143 407 Robert McNab Unattached M V50 0:46:55

144 471 Mark Devine Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V40 0:46:56

145 187 Steve Megson Yaxley Runners & Joggers M S 0:46:57

146 188 Mike Holt Nene Valley Harriers M V65 0:46:59

147 800 Geoff Walden Werrington Joggers M V55 0:47:07

148 229 Billy Fox Eye Community Runners M V55 0:47:07

149 62 Sharron Toms Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V45 0:47:08

150 192 Scott Barber Unattached M S 0:47:13

151 166 Jim Davies Eastern Vets M V55 0:47:21

152 44 Stefan Collini Unattached M V65 0:47:24

153 317 Thomas Lovell Eye Community Runners M S 0:47:34

154 56 Richard Coles Thorney Running Club M S 0:47:36

155 355 Christina Marshall Hunts AC F S 0:47:38

156 3 Darren Moat March AC M V40 0:47:42

157 395 Chris Brown Werrington Joggers M V50 0:47:45

158 111 Chloe Pavey Nene Valley Harriers F S 0:47:47

159 279 Dean Chapman Bushfield Joggers M V50 0:47:51

160 68 John Jenkins Unattached M V45 0:47:52

161 477 Cheryl Jenner BRJ Run and Tri F S 0:47:54

162 80 Trevor Hufford Riverside Runners M V55 0:48:00

163 808 Zipporah Lloyd Werrington Joggers F S 0:48:05

164 46 Martin Magowan Thorney Running Club M S 0:48:06

165 337 Terry Fone Eye Community Runners M V70 0:48:08

166 147 Bret Allibone Unattached M V40 0:48:09

167 65 Ian Shipley BRJ Run and Tri M V45 0:48:14

168 248 Paul Durham Grantham Running Club M V60 0:48:15

169 136 Alan Buckberry Sleaford Striders M V60 0:48:17

170 176 Russell Scrivener BRJ Run and Tri M V50 0:48:22

171 380 Thomas Addis Unattached M S 0:48:25

172 333 Paul Burgess Werrington Joggers M V60 0:48:26

173 791 Dian Wiffin BRJ Run and Tri M V40 0:48:27

174 86 Lisa Moloney Eye Community Runners F S 0:48:28

175 113 Matthew Edwards Eye Community Runners M S 0:48:29

176 446 Darren Jeffrey Unattached M S 0:48:37

177 792 Bill Bowie Unattached M V60 0:48:40

178 126 Steven Ward Unattached M V55 0:48:44

179 101 Ken Rigg Werrington Joggers M V55 0:48:46

180 149 Sarah Gauvin Fenland Running Club F V40 0:48:48

181 797 John Holland Stamford Striders M V50 0:48:51

182 373 Martin Skidmore Unattached M V40 0:48:55

183 128 Philip Turner Werrington Joggers M S 0:48:58

184 803 Annette Bell Unattached F V50 0:48:59

185 158 Jonathan Arnold Unattached M S 0:49:00

186 587 Paul McCarthy Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V40 0:49:01

187 9 Melanie Tindale Nene Valley Harriers F V35 0:49:03

188 34 Gary Parr Eye Community Runners M V45 0:49:10

189 245 Peter Brantom Peterborough AC M V65 0:49:12

190 161 Simon King Eye Community Runners M S 0:49:22

191 366 Tom Brand Hunts AC M V45 0:49:24

192 365 Mark Darwood Unattached M V40 0:49:26

193 21 Di Gill Eye Community Runners F V45 0:49:28

194 287 Andy Harding Unattached M V45 0:49:33

195 444 Billy joe Vinden Unattached M S 0:49:34

196 474 Stacey Rees-Squelch Unattached F S 0:49:36

197 392 Justin Missin Unattached M V40 0:49:41

198 374 Lewis Huckle Unattached M S 0:49:45

199 39 Annette Newton BRJ Run and Tri F V60 0:49:46

200 105 Emma Evans Riverside Runners F S 0:49:48

201 4 Alison Dunphy Eye Community Runners F V45 0:49:49

202 244 Sarah Graham Unattached F S 0:50:00

203 447 Richard Sharpe Thorney Running Club M V50 0:50:01

204 102 Emma Desbruslais Werrington Joggers F S 0:50:05

205 784 David Hood Fenland Running Club M V55 0:50:15

206 305 Steve Bartram Unattached M S 0:50:17

207 584 Matthew Benton Eye Community Runners M S 0:50:18

208 306 Jack Thomas Lincoln & District M V45 0:50:19

209 325 Jim Fell Werrington Joggers M V65 0:50:21

210 788 David Wright Werrington Joggers M V55 0:50:21

211 164 Claire Smith Werrington Joggers F V35 0:50:29

212 385 Darrin Adams Unattached M V45 0:50:30

213 597 James Trigg Bushfield Joggers M S 0:50:30

214 352 Mr Flowers Unattached M S 0:50:36

215 435 Steven Anderson Cambridge & Coleridge F V60 0:50:40

216 246 Barbara Johnson Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V60 0:50:41

217 139 Mick Mcdyre Corby AC M V55 0:50:41

218 124 Trevor Bragg Unattached M S 0:50:45

219 370 Nilesh Patel Bushfield Joggers M S 0:50:48

220 353 Alan Edwards Unattached M V50 0:50:52

221 57 Graeme Robertson March AC M V45 0:50:57

222 213 Barry GRAVES Ely Runners M V55 0:50:59

223 274 Paul Nash Unattached M V45 0:51:00

224 433 Chris Cullum Unattached M S 0:51:01

225 387 Stacey Daniele Owen Bedford Harriers F S 0:51:06

226 785 Gemma Foster Werrington Joggers F S 0:51:08

227 14 James Constable Eye Community Runners M S 0:51:11

228 381 Paul Denyer Werrington Joggers M V60 0:51:12

229 230 Raj Mondair Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V40 0:51:13

230 278 Claire Bracken Werrington Joggers F S 0:51:16

231 292 Jeremy Smith Unattached M V45 0:51:18

232 460 Pasquale Ruggiero Fenland Running Club M V50 0:51:20

233 473 Mark Short Unattached M S 0:51:24

234 816 Elizabeth Whittaker Bushfield Joggers F V55 0:51:26

235 100 Judith Thomas Werrington Joggers F V55 0:51:34

236 53 Andrew Baldwin Unattached M V40 0:51:34

237 779 Robert Daniels Bushfield Joggers M V40 0:51:35

238 780 Kirsten Bateman Eye Community Runners F V45 0:51:36

239 265 Paulina Zub Fenland Running Club F S 0:51:42

240 312 Jane Masters Eye Community Runners F V40 0:51:46

241 442 Michael O’Connell Werrington Joggers M S 0:51:48

242 12 Paul Weekes Unattached M S 0:51:54

243 206 Wendy Coxshall Bushfield Joggers F V40 0:51:57

244 436 Simon Staplehurst Unattached M V45 0:52:01

245 15 Danny Letts Unattached M S 0:52:07

246 495 Peter Pack Bedford Harriers M V50 0:52:10

247 383 Mark Corcoran Unattached M S 0:52:14

248 402 Mandy Mathieson Werrington Joggers F V35 0:52:18

249 463 Sarah Smith Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V35 0:52:22

250 438 Lee Garrod Unattached M S 0:52:26

251 119 Rebecca Witton Bushfield Joggers F V40 0:52:34

252 799 Deirdre Fee Werrington Joggers F V50 0:52:36

253 72 Gordon Pennington Unattached M V40 0:52:41

254 196 John Airey Eye Community Runners M V45 0:52:48

255 818 Jim Mockford Unattached M S 0:52:52

256 469 Robin Fiander Bedford Harriers M V60 0:52:56

257 183 David Cox Unattached M V45 0:52:59

258 127 Helen Stockham Werrington Joggers F V35 0:53:01

259 177 Robert Wade Unattached M S 0:53:02

260 273 Geoff Ranson Werrington Joggers M V40 0:53:02

261 216 Malc Sercombe Unattached M V50 0:53:06

262 596 Matti Rowe Eye Community Runners M V45 0:53:10

263 138 Claire Drake Unattached F V40 0:53:11

264 198 Sue Thorpe Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V45 0:53:14

265 98 Joanne Muff BRJ Run and Tri F V45 0:53:16

266 432 Mike Gullis BRJ Run and Tri M V55 0:53:17

267 125 Netta Tyler Riverside Runners F S 0:53:21

268 35 Andy Potter Stamford Striders M V50 0:53:22

269 326 John Sandalls Unattached M V45 0:53:24

270 478 Rachel Middleton Bushfield Joggers F V40 0:53:27

271 484 Ian Vallance Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V40 0:53:27

272 275 Kristina Brown Riverside Runners F S 0:53:31

273 592 Zoe MacPhail Bushfield Joggers F S 0:53:38

274 59 Allison Farrer Riverside Runners F V45 0:53:42

275 181 Christine Gobbi Unattached F V35 0:53:55

276 36 John Turner Ely Runners M V65 0:54:02

277 131 Karen Lockwood Werrington Joggers F V40 0:54:05

278 27 Mick Davies Eye Community Runners M S 0:54:10

279 28 Deborah Nolan Eye Community Runners F S 0:54:10

280 781 Phil Pearsons BRJ Run and Tri M V50 0:54:12

281 475 Joanna Cooper BRJ Run and Tri M S 0:54:13

282 429 Kay Riley Thorney Running Club F V35 0:54:15

283 329 Tim Cook Werrington Joggers M V55 0:54:23

284 457 Kevin Nankervis Werrington Joggers M V50 0:54:23

285 194 Rebecca Hudson Unattached F V35 0:54:41

286 174 Abi Tiernan Bushfield Joggers F V35 0:54:49

287 361 Christopher Stapleton Bushfield Joggers M V60 0:54:49

288 430 Theresa Nicholl Wellingborough & Dist AC F V45 0:54:50

289 318 Clare Press Eye Community Runners F S 0:54:52

290 398 Louise Jinks Werrington Joggers F V40 0:54:56

291 69 Geoffrey Carlin Unattached M V55 0:55:01

292 257 Katie Thomas Unattached F V35 0:55:02

293 145 Judith Iles Unattached F S 0:55:03

294 437 Emma Benefer Unattached F V35 0:55:07

295 83 Barrie Bishop Road Runners Club M V60 0:55:10

296 156 Mariska Niemeijer PACTRAC F V35 0:55:14

297 319 Lucy Lovell Eye Community Runners F S 0:55:15

298 41 Ross Cameron Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V55 0:55:17

299 481 Greg Pfeiffer Unattached M S 0:55:18

300 109 Paul Roberts Unattached M V40 0:55:19

301 371 Ian Bridges Unattached M V50 0:55:22

302 47 Kayleigh Garzia Werrington Joggers F S 0:55:23

303 110 Carl Golder Eye Community Runners M S 0:55:32

304 17 Paul Downs Unattached M S 0:55:43

305 155 Larissa Follen Fenland Running Club F V40 0:55:51

306 81 Diane Hufford Riverside Runners F V55 0:55:55

307 66 Yvette Adamson Hunts AC F V35 0:55:58

308 219 David Sellick Riverside Runners M V60 0:56:00

309 256 Cath Hunt Werrington Joggers F V40 0:56:01

310 162 Kirstin Homewood Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V35 0:56:01

311 598 Tracy Farrow Yaxley Runners & Joggers F S 0:56:02

312 815 Maja Arendt Unattached F S 0:56:09

313 396 Katherine House Unattached F S 0:56:13

314 290 Susan Frisby Thorney Running Club F V50 0:56:18

315 42 Samantha Doughty Werrington Joggers F V40 0:56:20

316 489 AD Lenihan Eye Community Runners M V40 0:56:21

317 70 Chris Windebank Riverside Runners M V70 0:56:23

318 236 Simon Burgess Unattached M V45 0:56:26

319 266 Alex Thirtle Unattached M S 0:56:27

320 390 Debbie Peters Thorney Running Club F V45 0:56:28

321 197 Ian Rendall Unattached M V65 0:56:29

322 787 Elaine Reynolds Bedford Harriers F V55 0:56:30

323 388 John Arundell Werrington Joggers M V50 0:56:32

324 96 John Howard Yaxley Runners & Joggers M S 0:56:32

325 163 Alex James Unattached M S 0:56:33

326 281 Rachel Howard Bushfield Joggers F S 0:56:33

327 19 Marlena Koralewska Eye Community Runners F S 0:56:36

328 249 Jonathan Read Unattached M S 0:56:37

329 382 Anna Devine Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V35 0:56:39

330 252 Paul Atherfold Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V40 0:56:40

331 241 Nathalie Palmer Thorney Running Club F V45 0:56:45

332 6 Leah Short Eye Community Runners F S 0:56:46

333 221 Emma Carey March AC F S 0:56:49

334 16 Katie Body Unattached F S 0:56:51

335 308 Mike Connor Werrington Joggers M V65 0:56:59

336 282 Adam Rolls Unattached M S 0:56:59

337 32 Tony Lack Ramsey Road Runners M V75 0:57:01

338 419 Lorna Aust Stamford Striders F V50 0:57:09

339 341 Nigel Walls Eye Community Runners M V45 0:57:13

340 488 Mandy Tropeano Eye Community Runners F V45 0:57:20

341 238 Caroline Hall Werrington Joggers F V45 0:57:24

342 2 Mark Oakerbee March AC M S 0:57:27

343 599 Cheryl Chapman Fenland Running Club F V45 0:57:34

344 321 Stephanie Ellard Eye Community Runners F V40 0:57:38

345 360 Bill Diver Werrington Joggers M V55 0:57:41

346 240 Barbara Reading Riverside Runners F V65 0:57:45

347 335 Gill Bates Eye Community Runners F V55 0:57:48

348 334 Ken Popple Werrington Joggers M V75 0:57:50

349 45 Julie Garner Fenland Running Club F V50 0:58:10

350 455 Carolyn Harvey Stamford Striders F V50 0:58:10

351 285 Andy Dodson Unattached M S 0:58:12

352 338 Ian Davies Thorney Running Club M V60 0:58:18

353 223 Laura Greenwood Thorney Running Club F V45 0:58:18

354 482 Joy Jeyes Werrington Joggers F V55 0:58:21

355 456 Simon Baker Unattached M S 0:58:22

356 48 Charlotte Hamling Yaxley Runners & Joggers F S 0:58:26

357 24 Racheal McIntyre Unattached F V40 0:58:26

358 79 Trudi Hall Werrington Joggers F V45 0:58:30

359 452 Calon Mccutcheon Unattached F S 0:58:32

360 76 Julie Grunow Eye Community Runners F V45 0:58:33

361 214 Gwen Graves Ely Runners F V55 0:58:34

362 232 Kevin Smith Corby AC M V60 0:58:41

363 490 Katherine Cisek Unattached F V35 0:58:52

364 491 Leslaw Pawlaczyk Unattached M S 0:58:53

365 250 David Blackett Unattached M V45 0:58:57

366 359 Shirley Diver Werrington Joggers F V55 0:59:08

367 172 Daniel Hudd Unattached M S 0:59:16

368 497 Bonnie Heron Eye Community Runners F V35 0:59:17

369 500 Sarah Bird Eye Community Runners F V45 0:59:31

370 11 Wayne Bradley Unattached M V45 0:59:35

371 104 Lorna Thomas Unattached F S 0:59:36

372 345 Nick Leaton Unattached M V40 0:59:39

373 344 Sarah Leaton Unattached F V40 0:59:40

374 54 Andy Sharpe Unattached M S 0:59:40

375 301 Kelly Power Unattached F S 0:59:41

376 302 Tom Power Unattached M S 0:59:41

377 55 Chris Donnelly Unattached M S 0:59:42

378 467 Peter Warren City Of Norwich M V55 0:59:45

379 173 Sarah Brown Werrington Joggers F V40 0:59:49

380 443 Sam Vinden Unattached M S 0:59:53

381 340 Michaela Giles Eye Community Runners F V45 0:59:55

382 88 Elizabeth Cooke Unattached F S 1:00:02

383 67 Steve Brooks Unattached M V55 1:00:10

384 486 Lindsay Howard Unattached F V40 1:00:12

385 441 Irene Lane Thorney Running Club F V55 1:00:20

386 327 Claire Cook Werrington Joggers F S 1:00:24

387 261 Louise Newcombe Werrington Joggers F V35 1:00:32

388 322 Dawn Short Eye Community Runners F V35 1:00:38

389 169 Matt Deegan Eye Community Runners M V40 1:00:38

390 157 Hugh Plumb March AC M V55 1:00:40

391 108 Barry Clarke Nene Valley Harriers M V65 1:00:48

392 409 Elaine Allwood Stamford Striders F V55 1:00:49

393 137 Patricia Gallegos SRC F S 1:00:55

394 293 Alison Shepperson Bushfield Joggers F V35 1:00:56

395 313 Ben Leclerc Unattached M S 1:00:57

396 61 Karen Lay Unattached F V50 1:00:58

397 363 Wendy Bellamy Eye Community Runners F V40 1:01:08

398 23 Robert Amos Unattached M V40 1:01:09

399 350 Sue Miller Eye Community Runners F V50 1:01:11

400 348 Sally Hollick Sleaford Striders F V45 1:01:22

401 367 Sarah Cameron Eye Community Runners F V45 1:01:26

402 171 Alan Miles Unattached M V60 1:01:28

403 199 Eleanor Taylor Unattached F S 1:01:40

404 201 Michelle Seward March AC F V40 1:01:40

405 7 Linda Threadgold Eye Community Runners F V50 1:01:43

406 8 Cathy Threadgold Eye Community Runners F S 1:01:44

407 399 Clare Stocks Unattached F S 1:02:14

408 431 Sue Brentnall Fen Edge Runners F V50 1:02:16

409 310 Keith Simmons BRJ Run and Tri M V60 1:03:01

410 588 Neil Bailey Fenland Running Club M S 1:03:04

411 247 Stanley Thornton Sleaford Town Runners M V75 1:03:05

412 591 Chas Campen Unattached M V45 1:03:09

413 786 Sandra Arundell Werrington Joggers F V50 1:03:10

414 258 Kirsty Pitt Unattached F V40 1:03:13

415 121 Michaela Hindhaugh Eye Community Runners F S 1:03:26

416 778 Mike Stowart Unattached M S 1:03:26

417 260 Andrea Mettam Mablethorpe Running Club F V45 1:03:26

418 600 Vanessa Hardy Unattached F V40 1:03:38

419 231 Deborah Cook Unattached F V40 1:03:41

420 414 Diane Morris Unattached F V45 1:03:42

421 493 Carmel Keegan Unattached F S 1:03:48

422 336 Sarah Short Eye Community Runners F V45 1:03:48

423 140 Alice Noyes BRJ Run and Tri F V55 1:03:49

424 492 Steven Keegan Unattached M S 1:03:50

425 349 Cherie Titchener Unattached F V45 1:03:50

426 152 Sam Brown BRJ Run and Tri F V40 1:03:54

427 116 Sheryle Elson Unattached F V45 1:03:55

428 195 Steph Reid Eye Community Runners F V50 1:03:59

429 123 Sharon Lewis BRJ Run and Tri F V50 1:04:04

430 115 Helen Milbank Unattached F V40 1:04:08

431 122 Tim Thurston Unattached M V55 1:04:21

432 33 Linda Crook BRJ Run and Tri F V45 1:04:27

433 215 Sara Penketh Werrington Joggers F V45 1:04:27

434 434 Lorna Anderson Fen Edge Runners F V50 1:04:28

435 114 Sara Davis Yaxley Runners & Joggers F V40 1:05:02

436 426 Sarah Conway Unattached F V45 1:05:05

437 354 Amanda Edwards Bourne Town Harriers F V40 1:05:06

438 26 Rebecca Fowler Eye Community Runners F S 1:05:09

439 272 Odette Gould Werrington Joggers F V35 1:05:26

440 90 Hazel Brewin Werrington Joggers F V60 1:05:27

441 202 Lavinia Seward March AC F V70 1:05:32

442 154 Michelle Griffiths SRC F S 1:05:36

443 783 Phil Adams Unattached M S 1:05:37

444 64 Marie Conaty Bourne Town Harriers F V50 1:05:46

445 52 Denise Watson Unattached F V55 1:05:55

446 50 Rachel Cator SheCanRun F S 1:06:02

447 82 Paula Taylor Unattached F V40 1:06:29

448 454 Donna Flynn Werrington Joggers F V45 1:06:35

449 107 Michael Barker Yaxley Runners & Joggers M V70 1:06:41

450 191 Craig Sells Peterborough Parkrun M V40 1:06:55

451 190 Joanna Sells Peterborough Parkrun F V40 1:06:55

452 133 Elaine McMillan Parkrun F V35 1:06:56

453 13 Diane Constable Eye Community Runners F S 1:07:08

454 184 Marianne Killick Unattached F V35 1:07:15

455 448 Patrick Brown March Athletic Club M V75 1:07:22

456 377 Anda Veita Unattached F S 1:07:25

457 343 Lorraine Creedon Eye Community Runners F V40 1:07:35

458 342 Jonathan Creedon Eye Community Runners M V40 1:07:36

459 439 Gary Waldron Unattached M S 1:07:52

460 74 Jayne Stringer Yaxley Runners & Joggers F S 1:07:56

461 242 Marcel Wilson Thorney Running Club M V40 1:07:57

462 239 Juliette Havell Werrington Joggers F V50 1:08:01

463 451 Chrissy Parker Unattached F S 1:08:09

464 283 Antoinette Rendle Bushfield Joggers F V65 1:08:15

465 167 Tessa Hammond Unattached F V40 1:08:19

466 148 Stephanie Dales Unattached F S 1:08:19

467 268 Helen Casbon Eye Community Runners F V45 1:08:36

468 450 Alice Hustwayte Unattached F S 1:08:46

469 254 Rebecca Mitton Unattached F V35 1:09:05

470 255 Femke Millership Unattached F S 1:09:10

471 144 Shiovonne Stevenson Unattached F V45 1:09:45

472 129 Heather Dunlop Unattached F S 1:09:48

473 372 Jemma Keegan Unattached F V40 1:10:17

474 468 Christine Warren Unattached F V55 1:10:38

475 237 Michelle Gray Unattached F V35 1:11:43

476 796 Mandy Holland Stamford Striders F V45 1:11:45

477 160 Sharon Blackledge Eye Community Runners F V40 1:11:52

478 496 Jayne Turner Werrington Joggers F V45 1:11:56

479 400 Michelle Stone Unattached F S 1:12:22

480 175 Sharon Stancer Eye Community Runners F V40 1:12:25

481 401 Josselyne Bodo Unattached F S 1:12:26

482 207 Karen Grant Unattached F V40 1:12:33

483 208 Chantal Rogers Unattached F V40 1:12:34

484 804 Rebecca Thompson Unattached F V40 1:12:55

485 351 Claire Bradley Unattached F S 1:13:05

486 807 Adam Durcan Unattached M S 1:13:06

487 420 Rachel Beck Unattached F S 1:13:08

488 277 Helen Durcan Unattached F V40 1:13:09

489 423 Kristi Oxborough Unattached F V35 1:13:13

490 150 Tracy Farr Fenland Running Club F V40 1:13:14

491 339 Melanie Giddings Unattached F V40 1:13:15

492 112 John Hawkins Unattached M V45 1:13:22

493 362 Sue Pilcher Werrington Joggers F V40 1:13:24

494 97 Susannah McKewan Unattached F V50 1:13:39

495 487 Samantha Mallia Unattached F S 1:13:45

496 294 Rebbeca Cochane Bushfield Joggers F V40 1:13:56

497 416 Mandy Walker Bushfield Joggers F V45 1:13:57

498 483 Eric Jeyes Werrington Joggers M V60 1:13:57

499 391 Virginia Cheetham Unattached F V40 1:14:43

500 22 Sally Smith Unattached F V50 1:14:48

501 309 Marion Connor Werrington Joggers F V65 1:15:10

502 267 Amanda Kisbee Werrington Joggers F V45 1:15:14

503 328 Carol Cook Werrington Joggers F V50 1:15:14

504 284 Katherine Turner Werrington Joggers F V40 1:15:15

505 182 Dee Birch Unattached F V40 1:15:56

506 269 Mandy Tadman Eye Community Runners F V50 1:16:11

507 71 Claire Hodgskiss Unattached F V35 1:16:12

508 812 Adam Gooch Unattached M S 1:17:49

509 813 Daniel Hollingsworth Unattached M S 1:17:49

510 49 Amarpreet Leigh Unattached F S 1:18:00

511 298 Katy Bragg Unattached F S 1:19:42

512 99 Pamela Wren Unattached F V40 1:24:17

513 805 Elaine Francis Unattached F V40 1:29:02